>

M. Craig Realty | Luxury Real Estate in Miami & Hialeah

305-609-4190
M. Craig Realty

Experience. Excellence.

We don't just list homes — we position them to win.

M. Craig Realty by the Numbers

Results speak louder than promises. Here’s the track record that sets us apart.

🏆

$264M+

Career Sales Volume

🏡

13+

Years Experience

📍

South Florida

Investment Specialist

💰

$2.3M

Highest Sale Miami Springs

🤝

500+

Transactions Closed

167+

5-Star Reviews All Platforms

Featured

M. Craig Realty Listings

View All of M. Craig Realty’s Listings

What We Do

Our Services

Investment Scenarios

How Investment Opportunities Work

Illustrative examples of typical South Florida investment scenarios. Not actual transactions.

Miami Springs Flip
Flip
Illustrative Example
Miami Springs, FLAcquired Jan 2025Sold Aug 2025

Single Family Home Flip

Purchase Price

$520,000

Rehab Cost

$115,000

Holding/Closing

$66,000

Total Investment

$701,000

Sold Price (ARV)

$865,000

Gross Profit

$164,000

Financing: CashDays on Market: 12ROI: 23.4%

Investor Takeaway

  • • Purchased below market value through agent network
  • • High-ROI kitchen and bathroom renovations drove ARV
  • • Sold in 12 days with multiple offers above asking
Hialeah Rental
Buy & Hold
Illustrative Example
Hialeah, FLAcquired Mar 2024Leased Apr 2024

Single Family Rental

Purchase Price

$565,000

Down Payment (20%)

$113,000

Closing Costs

$12,000

Total Cash Invested

$125,000

Monthly Cash Flow

Monthly Rent$4,900
Mortgage (P&I)-$2,820
Taxes/Insurance/Mgmt-$1,050
Net Monthly Cash Flow$1,030
Annual Cash Flow: $12,360Cash-on-Cash Return: 9.9%Total Return: 16-19%
Doral Condo Flip
Flip
Illustrative Example
Doral, FLAcquired Nov 2024Sold Jun 2025

Luxury Condo Renovation

Purchase Price

$410,000

Rehab Cost

$85,000

Holding/Closing

$32,000

Total Investment

$527,000

Sold Price (ARV)

$648,000

Gross Profit

$121,000

Financing: CashDays on Market: 8ROI: 23.0%

Investor Takeaway

  • • Full kitchen and bathroom gut renovation
  • • High-end finishes commanded premium pricing
  • • Targeted marketing to luxury buyer pool

Examples, not actual transactions: The scenarios above are hypothetical illustrations of typical South Florida investment strategies and are not actual past deals or promises of future returns. Figures are estimates for educational purposes. Real estate investing involves risk, and returns are not guaranteed. Ask the M. Craig Realty Team for current investment opportunities.

Get Investment Deals
Marco Craig - Broker Owner, M. Craig Realty

Broker Owner

Meet the Broker

Marco Craig

Marco Craig is the Broker/Owner of M. Craig Realty LLC, a full-service real estate brokerage proudly serving Miami, Hialeah, Miami Springs, and communities throughout South Florida. With a reputation built on integrity, professionalism, and results, Marco specializes in residential, luxury, investment, and commercial real estate.

Over the course of his career, Marco has successfully represented more than $264 million in real estate sales, helping hundreds of buyers, sellers, and investors achieve their financial and real estate goals. His strategic marketing, expert negotiation, and deep understanding of the South Florida market consistently deliver exceptional outcomes for his clients.

Marco is recognized for achieving the highest residential sale in Miami Springs history at $2,325,000, a milestone that reflects his commitment to excellence and ability to maximize value for every client. He is also honored to serve as a 2026 Leadership Team Member of the Miami Association of REALTORS®, demonstrating his dedication to advancing the real estate profession and serving the community.

As the owner of M. Craig Realty, Marco has built a brokerage focused on innovation, transparency, and personalized service. By combining cutting-edge technology, powerful digital marketing, and local market expertise, he ensures every client receives a first-class real estate experience from consultation to closing.

Whether you're buying your first home, selling a luxury property, growing an investment portfolio, relocating, or searching for commercial opportunities, Marco provides knowledgeable guidance, clear communication, and unwavering advocacy throughout every step of the process.

At M. Craig Realty, we don't just help clients buy and sell real estate—we help them build wealth, create opportunities, and secure their future.

Areas of Expertise

Luxury Residential Real Estate
Residential Buying & Selling
Investment Properties
Commercial Real Estate
Multifamily Investments
Relocation Services
First-Time Home Buyers
Property Marketing & Negotiation

Why Clients Choose Marco Craig

$264M+ Career Sales Volume
Highest Residential Sale in Miami Springs History ($2,325,000)
2026 Miami REALTORS® Leadership Team
Broker/Owner of M. Craig Realty LLC
Local South Florida Market Expert

Your goals. Your investment. Your future. Let's make your next move your best move.

$264M+

Career Sales Volume

500+

Transactions Closed

13+

Years

5.0

Rating

The Difference

Why Work With M. Craig Realty?

Broker/Owner of M. Craig Realty
$264M+ in career transactions
South Florida market specialist
Off-market investment opportunities
Fix-and-flip expertise
Investment property analysis
Investor network access
Local contractor relationships
Personal one-on-one guidance
In the News

Miami Springs Luxury Sale Sets A New Record

The record-breaking sale closed at $2,325,000 and was represented by Marco Craig of M. Craig Realty — the highest residential sale in Miami Springs history.

Read the Article

Explore

Neighborhoods We Serve

Explore All Neighborhoods

167+

5-Star Reviews

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Across 6+ Platforms

Top Producer

Zillow / Realtor.com / Homes.com

250+

Families Helped

Client Stories

What Our Clients Say

Rated across Google, Yelp, Realtor.com, Redfin, and more — 167+ five-star reviews.

Google

“Marco made the process of buying a home feel like a walk in the park. He is very responsive, accommodating, and invested in your needs. I couldn\'t be happier with my new home.”

Maria Rodriguez

Miami Springs

Yelp

“We trusted him 100% of the time. He is a hard worker and truly committed to making sure you are getting the best deal. You can't go wrong with Marco!”

James Thompson

Hialeah

Realtor.com

“In our lifetime of buying and selling homes, we haven't seen any realtor that truly sits down and understands us like Marco. He quickly earned our trust and worked hard to get us exactly what we wanted.”

Ana Gutierrez

Doral

Homes.com

“Marco was outstanding during our home buying journey. He was always available whenever we needed him for tours, questions, and offers.”

Tim & Lindsey

Miami

Google

“Marco was the perfect choice to work with. On the first meeting he captured all our expectations and found the perfect match in less than a week.”

Fabio Gomes

Miami

Zillow

“Marco and his team expertly guided us while being extremely respectful of our input. They were consultants and partners, never pressured us.”

Peter & Kate Moore

Miami Springs

← Scroll to see more reviews →

See All Reviews Across Every Platform

★ 167+ Reviews

We are proud to be rated across Google, Yelp, Realtor.com, Redfin, and more — with honesty and integrity in every interaction.

G Google ★ 5.0 80+ Z Zillow ★ 5.0 25+ R Realtor.com ★ 5.0 15+ H Homes.com ★ 5.0 17+ Y Yelp ★ 5.0 16+ + And More ★ 5.0 14+

Complete verified reviews are available on each platform. Some platforms limit republishing; links above show full profiles.

Exclusive Access

Off-Market Investment Deals

Get exclusive access to off-market properties, wholesale deals, distressed properties, price reductions, and investment opportunities before they hit the market.

Join 200+ investors receiving exclusive deals

Ready to Find Your Dream Home?

Whether you’re buying, selling, or investing, Marco Craig and the M. Craig Realty team are here to help you achieve your real estate goals.

Search Homes Get Your Home Value Find Investment Deals Schedule a Strategy Call
WhatsApp Call Text